CATWALK AWARDS                                                                                     

 

Christopher Bailey Gold Award:

Winner: Halina North, Edinburgh College of Art

Runner up: Abigail Coop, Nottingham Trent University                                                                                                                    

 

M&S Womenswear Award:

Winner: Irene D'Antonio, Edinburgh College of Art

Runner up: Claire Tagg, UCA Rochester                                                                                                                              

 

Debenhams Menswear Award:

Winner: Daniel Rynne, Arts University Bournemouth                                                                               

   

Hilary Alexander Trailblazer Award in partnership with Swarovski:

Winner: Halina North, Edinburgh College of Art

Runner up: Claire Tagg, UCA Rochester                                                                                                             

 

George - Catwalk to Store Award:

Winner: Laura Capello, Bath Spa University

Runner up: Daniel Rynne, Art University Bournemouth                                                                                      

 

Visionary Knitwear award:

Winner: Ruth Williams, Edinburgh College of Art

Runner up: Abigail Coop, Nottingham Trent University                                                                                  

 

Catwalk Textiles Award:

Winner: Maddie Williams, Edinburgh College of Art

Runner up: Frankie Dean, Edinburgh College of Art                                                                                              

 

Swarovski International Catwalk Competition:

Winner: Po-Chieh Chien, Shih Chien University, Taiwan                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXHIBITION AWARDS

 

 

ASOS Future Talent Award - Communications:

Winner: Charnice Blaze, Birmingham City University

Runner up: Ellie Burns, Ravensbourne

 

 

ASOS Future Talent Award - Design:

Winner: Hattie Crowther, Sheffield Hallam University

        Runner up: Chloe Menzies, Ravensbourne

 

 

Bonmarché Fashion for all Award:

Winner: Caroline Bowden, University of Central Lancashire

Runner up: Sian McGinnes, Birmingham City University 

 

 

Boohoo Social Media Award:

Winner: Nathalie Clarkson, Ravensbourne

   

 

  Boux Avenue Lingerie Award:

Winner: Charley Chiddle, De Montfort University

Runner up: Hannah Mitchell, University of Portsmouth

 

 

Boux Avenue Swimwear Award:

Winner: Lucy Watkins, De Montfort University

 

 

Clarks Footwear Award: 

  Winner: Megan Davies, University of South Wales

Runner up: Georgia Battell, De Montfort University

 

 

David Band Textiles Award:

  Winner: Stefan Efobi, Manchester School of Art

Runner up: Alice Revell, UCA Rochester 

 

 

 Drapers Fashion Publication Award:

 Winner: Elizabeth Bishop, Ravensbourne

Runner up: Francesca Thompson, UCA Epsom

 

 

Fashion Marketing Award:

Winner: Caroline Booth, Nottingham Trent University

Runner up: Caitlin Banton, Ravensbourne

 

 

Fashion Photography Award:

Winner: Alannah Cooper, Heriot-Watt University

Runner up: Ede Dugdale Close, Northumbria University

 

 

3ina Fashion Styling and Creative Direction Award:

Winner: Matthew Morriares, Arts University Bournemouth

Runner up: Lucy Bonner, University of Salford

 

 

Little Black Dress Award:

Winner: Yang Ting Kwok, Norwich University of the Arts

 

 

Mothercare Childrenswear Award:

Winner: Catherine Watts, University of Salford

Runner up: Alexandra Ward, Northumbria University

 

 

New Business Award:

Winner: Miruna Ioana Manole, UCA Epsom

Runner up: Maleece Wells, Birmingham City University 

 

 

New Fashion Media Award:

Winner: Che-Ling Shek, University of Central Lancashire

Runner up: Ellie Burns, Ravensbourne

 

 

TU Scholarship Menswear:

Winner: Amy Vanderwal, Nottingham Trent University

 

 

TU Scholarship Womenswear:

Winner: Laura Gillings, Bath Spa University

 

 

Dame Vivienne Westwood Sustainable & Ethical Award

Sponsored by Lenzing Group, Supported by

The Sustainable Angle & Ethical Fashion Forum:

Winner: Catherine Watts, University of Salford

Runner up: Eva Joy Sargent, Manchester Fashion Institute

 

 

YKK Accessories Award:

Winner: Megan Evans, University of South Wales

Runner up: Sam Martin Harper, Ravensbourne