On this page, you can find the award winning graduates for each exhibition award during GFW19.

WINNER    Dimitri Gabeliier, De Monfort University    RUNNER UP    Irene Jia, Ravensbourne

WINNER

Dimitri Gabeliier, De Monfort University

RUNNER UP

Irene Jia, Ravensbourne

WINNER    Keri Thornton, De Montfort University    RUNNER UP    Dimitri Gabellier, De Montfort University

WINNER

Keri Thornton, De Montfort University

RUNNER UP

Dimitri Gabellier, De Montfort University

WINNER    Jainelly Portocarrero Torres, Ravensbourne    RUNNER UP    Kat George, University of South Wales

WINNER

Jainelly Portocarrero Torres, Ravensbourne

RUNNER UP

Kat George, University of South Wales

WINNER    Ciara Neale, Birmingham City University    RUNNERS UP    Lucy Coulson , Liverpool John Moores University     Kelly Morgans, UCA Epsom

WINNER

Ciara Neale, Birmingham City University

RUNNERS UP

Lucy Coulson , Liverpool John Moores University

Kelly Morgans, UCA Epsom


WINNER    Lucy Neville, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER

Lucy Neville, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER    Jasmine Bennet, Northumbria University    RUNNER UP    Amy Plant, Birmingham City University

WINNER

Jasmine Bennet, Northumbria University

RUNNER UP

Amy Plant, Birmingham City University

WINNER    Bella Bond, University of Leeds    RUNNER UP    Lucy Neville, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER

Bella Bond, University of Leeds

RUNNER UP

Lucy Neville, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER    Feiyi Huang, University of Brighton    RUNNER UP    Sam Wood, Glasgow School of Art

WINNER

Feiyi Huang, University of Brighton

RUNNER UP

Sam Wood, Glasgow School of Art


WINNER    Ryan Hyde, Norwich University of the Arts    RUNNER UP    Sayf Taj, Manchester School of Art

WINNER

Ryan Hyde, Norwich University of the Arts

RUNNER UP

Sayf Taj, Manchester School of Art

WINNER    Bethany Dodd, Northumbria University    RUNNER UP    Charelle Brown, Liverpool John Moores University

WINNER

Bethany Dodd, Northumbria University

RUNNER UP

Charelle Brown, Liverpool John Moores University

WINNER    Aoife Malone, Heriott Watt University    RUNNER UP    Lucy Dunkley, Sheffield Hallam

WINNER

Aoife Malone, Heriott Watt University

RUNNER UP

Lucy Dunkley, Sheffield Hallam

WINNER    Katherine-Jayne Watts, University of Portsmouth    RUNNER UP    Kelsey Sprudd, University of South Wales

WINNER

Katherine-Jayne Watts, University of Portsmouth

RUNNER UP

Kelsey Sprudd, University of South Wales


WINNER    Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP    Lingshan Fan, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER

Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Lingshan Fan, University of Central Lancashire

WINNER    Josephine Roberts, Northumbria University    RUNNER UP    Molly Mackie, Norwich University of the Arts

WINNER

Josephine Roberts, Northumbria University

RUNNER UP

Molly Mackie, Norwich University of the Arts

WINNER    Michella Knight, Nottingham Trent University    RUNNER UP    Daisy Rawson, Arts University Bournemouth

WINNER

Michella Knight, Nottingham Trent University

RUNNER UP

Daisy Rawson, Arts University Bournemouth