On this page, you can find the award winning graduates for each catwalk award during GFW19.

WINNER    Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP     Rosie Baird, Edinburgh College of Art

WINNER

Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Rosie Baird, Edinburgh College of Art

WINNER    Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP    Rowanne Seward, Manchester Fashion Institute

WINNER

Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Rowanne Seward, Manchester Fashion Institute

WINNER    Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP    Rowanne Seward, Manchester Fashion Institute

WINNER

Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Rowanne Seward, Manchester Fashion Institute

WINNER    Greg Brears, Birmingham City University    RUNNER UP    Brian McLysaght, Edinburgh College of Art

WINNER

Greg Brears, Birmingham City University

RUNNER UP

Brian McLysaght, Edinburgh College of Art


WINNER    Rosie Baird, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP    Hannah Stote, Bath Spa University

WINNER

Rosie Baird, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Hannah Stote, Bath Spa University

WINNER    Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art    RUNNER UP    Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art

WINNER

Brian Mc Lysaght, Edinburgh College of Art

RUNNER UP

Alexandra Fan, Edinburgh College of Art

WINNER    Hannah Stote, Bath Spa University    RUNNER UP    Phoebe Constable, Norwich University of the Arts

WINNER

Hannah Stote, Bath Spa University

RUNNER UP

Phoebe Constable, Norwich University of the Arts

WINNER    Ivy Lam, Savannah College of Art and Design Hong Kong    RUNNER UP    Tania Cellini, Accademia Costume & Moda

WINNER

Ivy Lam, Savannah College of Art and Design Hong Kong

RUNNER UP

Tania Cellini, Accademia Costume & Moda


WINNER: Fashion Product Design    Alice Paris, Accademia Costume & Moda    RUNNER UP    Fausto Vicidomini    WINNER: Concept    Kayla Donaldson, College for Creative Studies    RUNNER UP    Veronica Cascella, Accademia Della Moda IUAD    WINNER: Materials & Embellishment    Beatrice Marini, Istituto Europeo di Design - IED Moda Milano    RUNNER UP    Neha Khan, Pearl Academy

WINNER: Fashion Product Design

Alice Paris, Accademia Costume & Moda

RUNNER UP

Fausto Vicidomini

WINNER: Concept

Kayla Donaldson, College for Creative Studies

RUNNER UP

Veronica Cascella, Accademia Della Moda IUAD

WINNER: Materials & Embellishment

Beatrice Marini, Istituto Europeo di Design - IED Moda Milano

RUNNER UP

Neha Khan, Pearl Academy