GRADUATE FASHION WEEK 2018 WAS A FANTASTIC DISPLAY OF CREATIVE WORK FROM MARKETING, DESIGN, KNITWEAR AND MORE. 

SEE BELOW FOR THE FINALISTS FOR EACH OF OUR AWARDS.  


  ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW    FINALISTS   Harriet Lonsdale   Elise Phoenix - De Montfort University   Charles Mein - Arts University Bournemouth   Mira Mikkonen - Arts University Bournemouth  Tarik Tanrikolu - de montfort 

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

FINALISTS

Harriet Lonsdale 

Elise Phoenix - De Montfort University 

Charles Mein - Arts University Bournemouth 

Mira Mikkonen - Arts University Bournemouth

Tarik Tanrikolu - de montfort 

  ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW   Jasmine Buck,Birmingham City University  Ioanna Economou, Birmingham City University  Lois Sleightholme, Northumbria University  Charlotte Heley, University of Leeds  Yasmin Harrison, University of Salford 

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

Jasmine Buck,Birmingham City University

Ioanna Economou, Birmingham City University

Lois Sleightholme, Northumbria University

Charlotte Heley, University of Leeds

Yasmin Harrison, University of Salford 

  ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW   Britney Doran, University of Central Lancashire  Isabella Davies, Birmingham City University  Jace Tay, Nottingham Trent University  Jamie Windust, University for the Creative Arts Epsom  Millie Windbank, University for the Creative Arts Epsom

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

Britney Doran, University of Central Lancashire

Isabella Davies, Birmingham City University

Jace Tay, Nottingham Trent University

Jamie Windust, University for the Creative Arts Epsom

Millie Windbank, University for the Creative Arts Epsom

  AWARD JUDGED: ON YOUR UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW    FINALISTS   Fiona Mitchell,   Edinburgh College of Art   Chante Johnson,  Norwich University of the Arts   Alicia Brown,  Leeds Arts University   Megan Davies,  Ravensbourne   Esme Silvester,  Arts University Bournemouth

AWARD JUDGED: ON YOUR UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

FINALISTS

Fiona Mitchell,  Edinburgh College of Art

Chante Johnson, Norwich University of the Arts

Alicia Brown, Leeds Arts University

Megan Davies, Ravensbourne

Esme Silvester, Arts University Bournemouth

  ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Edinburgh College of Art  Liverpool John Moores  Cambridge School of Visual and Performing Arts  Portsmouth University  University of Central Lancashire

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Edinburgh College of Art

Liverpool John Moores

Cambridge School of Visual and Performing Arts

Portsmouth University

University of Central Lancashire

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, MONDAY 4TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Ellie Rocks,  Ravensbourne   Sebastian Collinge,  Manchester Fashion Institute   Lucinda Kinsey,  University of Leeds   Jasmin Buxton,  Sheffield Hallam University   Maisie Edge,  University of Brighton

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, MONDAY 4TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Ellie Rocks, Ravensbourne

Sebastian Collinge, Manchester Fashion Institute

Lucinda Kinsey, University of Leeds

Jasmin Buxton, Sheffield Hallam University

Maisie Edge, University of Brighton


  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Rebecca Howland,  Birmingham City University   Josephine Clarke,  University of Leeds   Kanna Kawakita,  UCA Rochester    

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Rebecca Howland, Birmingham City University

Josephine Clarke, University of Leeds

Kanna Kawakita, UCA Rochester

 

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND,  SUNDAY 3RD JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW    FINALISTS   Georgia Lyne, Nottingham Trent University  Nadia Atique, Liverpool John Moores University  Daisy Podmor-Childe, Northumbria University  Sophie Jones, Manchester Metropolitan University  Lucy Saltinstall, Birmingham City University

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND,  SUNDAY 3RD JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

FINALISTS

Georgia Lyne, Nottingham Trent University

Nadia Atique, Liverpool John Moores University

Daisy Podmor-Childe, Northumbria University

Sophie Jones, Manchester Metropolitan University

Lucy Saltinstall, Birmingham City University

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Morag Seaton,  Glasgow School of Art   Aurelie Fontan,  Edinburgh College of Art   Emelia Erland,  Northumbria University   Kaitlyn Stockport,  Manchester Fashion Institute   Jayne Barne,  University of South Wales

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Morag Seaton, Glasgow School of Art

Aurelie Fontan, Edinburgh College of Art

Emelia Erland, Northumbria University

Kaitlyn Stockport, Manchester Fashion Institute

Jayne Barne, University of South Wales


  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, MONDAY 4TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Emma Dearling,   Arts University Bournemouth   Emma Cope,   Birmingham City University    

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, MONDAY 4TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Emma Dearling,  Arts University Bournemouth

Emma Cope,  Birmingham City University

 

  AWARD ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW   Catherine Denniss, Birmingham City University  Oliver Thompson, University of Huddersfield  Libby Bowler, Manchester School of Art  Helena Green, Liverpool John Moores University  Charlie Mein, Arts University of Bournemouth   

AWARD ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

Catherine Denniss, Birmingham City University

Oliver Thompson, University of Huddersfield

Libby Bowler, Manchester School of Art

Helena Green, Liverpool John Moores University

Charlie Mein, Arts University of Bournemouth

 

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALIST   Natalie Campbell,  Heriot Watt University      Sarah Harvie,  Heriot Watt University   Megan Jepson,  Northumbria University   Callum McIntyre,  Manchester  Fashion Institute  Heather Glazzard,  University of Salford

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, SUNDAY 3RD JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALIST

Natalie Campbell, Heriot Watt University 

Sarah Harvie, Heriot Watt University

Megan Jepson, Northumbria University

Callum McIntyre, Manchester Fashion Institute

Heather Glazzard, University of Salford


  AWARD JUDGED:  LOCATION TBC , TUESDAY 5TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW   Bethany Wainwright,  University of Central Lancashire    Sakara McShane,  Arts University Bournemouth       

AWARD JUDGED:  LOCATION TBC , TUESDAY 5TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

Bethany Wainwright, University of Central Lancashire

Sakara McShane, Arts University Bournemouth

 

 

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW   Charlotte Marsh,  UCA Epsom    Daisy Ratcliff,  Northumbria University   Megan Storey,  Liverpool John Moores   Gabrielle Edwards,  Birmingham City University    Lillie Stoner,  Nottingham Trent University    

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

Charlotte Marsh, UCA Epsom

Daisy Ratcliff, Northumbria University

Megan Storey, Liverpool John Moores

Gabrielle Edwards, Birmingham City University

Lillie Stoner, Nottingham Trent University

 

  ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Marta Kazmierczak, Edinburgh College of Art  Holly Watson, Northumbria University  Maddy Stringer, Edinburgh College of Art

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Marta Kazmierczak, Edinburgh College of Art

Holly Watson, Northumbria University

Maddy Stringer, Edinburgh College of Art


  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW    FINALISTS   Callum Smith,  UCA Rochester   Charis Gray,  UCA Epsom   India Wright,  Leeds Arts University   Lucy Hayes,  Liverpool John Moores   Sammiey Hughes,  UCA Epsom

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

FINALISTS

Callum Smith, UCA Rochester

Charis Gray, UCA Epsom

India Wright, Leeds Arts University

Lucy Hayes, Liverpool John Moores

Sammiey Hughes, UCA Epsom

  AWARD JUDGED: LOCATION TBC, WEDNESDAY 6TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW   Abeni Carvalho,  Ravensbourne   Alison Hughes,  Heriot Watt University    Hanah Lewin,  Birmingham City University   Ko Yun Chen,  Nottingham Trent University   Mairead Mirrlees,  Heriot Watt University    Sarah Fielden,  Arts University Bournemouth

AWARD JUDGED: LOCATION TBC, WEDNESDAY 6TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: GALA AWARDS SHOW

Abeni Carvalho, Ravensbourne

Alison Hughes, Heriot Watt University

Hanah Lewin, Birmingham City University

Ko Yun Chen, Nottingham Trent University

Mairead Mirrlees, Heriot Watt University

Sarah Fielden, Arts University Bournemouth

  AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND,  TUESDAY 5TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW   Barabara Betcha,  University of Salford   Zhongyang Wang,  Manchester School of Art   Charles Mein,  Arts University Bournemouth   Essi Peuhkuri,  Nottingham Trent University    Joe Ling,  De Montfort University    

AWARD JUDGED: UNIVERSITY STAND,  TUESDAY 5TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: BEST OF GFW18 SHOW

Barabara Betcha, University of Salford

Zhongyang Wang, Manchester School of Art

Charles Mein, Arts University Bournemouth

Essi Peuhkuri, Nottingham Trent University

Joe Ling, De Montfort University

 


    Phoebe Moule, De Montfort University  Daniella Jayes, De Montfort University  Amelia Wilson, Northumbria University  Bethany Wainwright, University of Central Lancashire  Chloe Tweddall,Manchester Metropolitan University

 

Phoebe Moule, De Montfort University

Daniella Jayes, De Montfort University

Amelia Wilson, Northumbria University

Bethany Wainwright, University of Central Lancashire

Chloe Tweddall,Manchester Metropolitan University

  AWARD JUDGED:  GALA HOLDING AREA, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE    ANNOUNCED AT: THE CONSIDERED DESIGN SHOWCASE   Aurelie Fontan,  Edinburgh College of Art   Lottie Edgar,  Leeds Arts University    Rhiannon Rogers,  Norwich University of the Arts   Saskia Lenaerts,  Kingston University   Zlata Alekhno,  Leeds Arts University

AWARD JUDGED:  GALA HOLDING AREA, TUESDAY 5TH JUNE

ANNOUNCED AT: THE CONSIDERED DESIGN SHOWCASE

Aurelie Fontan, Edinburgh College of Art

Lottie Edgar, Leeds Arts University

Rhiannon Rogers, Norwich University of the Arts

Saskia Lenaerts, Kingston University

Zlata Alekhno, Leeds Arts University

 Sally King, University of Portsmouth  Lucy Nolan, Northumbria University  Leslie Campbell, University for the Creative Arts Rochester  Charlotte Boyall, De Montfort University

Sally King, University of Portsmouth

Lucy Nolan, Northumbria University

Leslie Campbell, University for the Creative Arts Rochester

Charlotte Boyall, De Montfort University